Is Planters Spicy Cajun Pistachio Kernels, 10 ct Box, 2.25 oz Packs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PISTACHIOS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PEANUT OIL, SPICES (INCLUDES CELERY), PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED TOMATO, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, MUSTARD, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Planters Spicy Cajun Pistachio Kernels, 10 ct Box, 2.25 oz Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Spicy Cajun Pistachio Kernels, 10 ct Box, 2.25 oz Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Planters Pop & Pour Dry Roasted Sunflower Kernels
Planters Dry Roasted Sweet and Spicy Peanuts
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
Where to buy
Planters Spicy Cajun Pistachio Kernels, 10 ct Box, 2.25 oz Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


