Is Planters Pop & Pour Dry Roasted Sunflower Kernels Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly nutty, dry-roasted kernels offer a crisp, firm crunch and toasty flavor; reviewers note convenient pop-and-pour packaging and consistent crunch. Common uses include snacking, salad or yogurt topping, baking, and trail-mix additions. Some reviewers mention occasional freshness or packaging concerns, while most describe reliable texture and versatile everyday use overall.

Description
Lightly nutty, dry-roasted kernels offer a crisp, firm crunch and toasty flavor; reviewers note convenient pop-and-pour packaging and consistent crunch. Common uses include snacking, salad or yogurt topping, baking, and trail-mix additions. Some reviewers mention occasional freshness or packaging concerns, while most describe reliable texture and versatile everyday use overall.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Kernels, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Dried Corn Syrup, Spices (Contains Celery), Paprika, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Planters Pop & Pour Dry Roasted Sunflower Kernels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Pop & Pour Dry Roasted Sunflower Kernels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Pop & Pour Dry Roasted Sunflower Kernels is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


