Is Planters Spicy Cajun Pistachio Kernels, 10 ct Box, 2.25 oz Packs Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- contains less than 2% of salt, peanut oil, spices
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIOS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PEANUT OIL, SPICES (INCLUDES CELERY), PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED TOMATO, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, MUSTARD, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Planters Spicy Cajun Pistachio Kernels, 10 ct Box, 2.25 oz Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Spicy Cajun Pistachio Kernels, 10 ct Box, 2.25 oz Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Planters Pop & Pour Dry Roasted Sunflower Kernels
Planters Dry Roasted Sweet and Spicy Peanuts
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
Where to buy
Planters Spicy Cajun Pistachio Kernels, 10 ct Box, 2.25 oz Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


