Is Planters Style Montreal Barbecue + Arachides Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Peanuts, canola and/or soybean oil, barbecue seasoning, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed soya protein, powder, caramel colour, wheat flour, sugars (sugar, dextrose), salt, flavour, garlic powder, soya sauce (wheat, soybeans, salt), yeast, tomato powder, citric acid, autolyzed yeast, smoke flavour.
Check Planters Style Montreal Barbecue + Arachides against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Style Montreal Barbecue + Arachides in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Snack · Pouch


