Is Planters Style Montreal Barbecue + Arachides Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Peanuts, canola and/or soybean oil, barbecue seasoning, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed soya protein, powder, caramel colour, wheat flour, sugars (sugar, dextrose), salt, flavour, garlic powder, soya sauce (wheat, soybeans, salt), yeast, tomato powder, citric acid, autolyzed yeast, smoke flavour.

Check Planters Style Montreal Barbecue + Arachides against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go