Is PLANTFUSION, COMPLETE PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Plant Fusion Protein ( Pea Protein Isolate , Artichoke , Organic Sprouted Amaranth and Organic Sprouted Quinoa ) , Sunflower Oil , Fructose , Natural Vanilla Flavor , Evaporated Cane Sugar , Inulin , Leucine , Isoleucine , Valine , Vitamin and Mineral Blend [ Calcium Carbonate , Magnesium Carbonate , Vitamin C ( Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin E ( Tocopheryl Acetate ) , Zinc Citrate , Biotin , Vitamin B3 ( Niacinamide ) , Vitamin ( Beta Carotene ) , Potassium Iodide , Vitamin B5 ( D-Calcium Pantothenate ) , Manganese Citrate , Selenomethionine , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine HCl ) , Vitamin B2 ( Riboflavin ) , Vitamin B1 ( Thiamin ) , Vitamin B12 ( Cyanocobalamin ) , Folic Acid , Chromium Polynicotinate ] , Carageenan ( Derived , from : Seaweed ) , Natural Vanilla , Cream ( Non-Dairy ) , Stevia , Glycine , Natural Flavor , Glutamine , Xanthan Gum , Bromelain and Alpha Galactosidase .

Check PLANTFUSION, COMPLETE PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastOn The Go