Is PLANTFUSION, COMPLETE PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water , Plant Fusion Protein ( Pea Protein Isolate , Artichoke , Organic Sprouted Amaranth and Organic Sprouted Quinoa ) , Sunflower Oil , Fructose , Natural Vanilla Flavor , Evaporated Cane Sugar , Inulin , Leucine , Isoleucine , Valine , Vitamin and Mineral Blend [ Calcium Carbonate , Magnesium Carbonate , Vitamin C ( Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin E ( Tocopheryl Acetate ) , Zinc Citrate , Biotin , Vitamin B3 ( Niacinamide ) , Vitamin ( Beta Carotene ) , Potassium Iodide , Vitamin B5 ( D-Calcium Pantothenate ) , Manganese Citrate , Selenomethionine , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine HCl ) , Vitamin B2 ( Riboflavin ) , Vitamin B1 ( Thiamin ) , Vitamin B12 ( Cyanocobalamin ) , Folic Acid , Chromium Polynicotinate ] , Carageenan ( Derived , from : Seaweed ) , Natural Vanilla , Cream ( Non-Dairy ) , Stevia , Glycine , Natural Flavor , Glutamine , Xanthan Gum , Bromelain and Alpha Galactosidase .
Check PLANTFUSION, COMPLETE PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANTFUSION, COMPLETE PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


