Is PLANTFUSION, COMPLETE PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Plant Fusion Protein ( Pea Protein Isolate , Artichoke , Organic Sprouted Amaranth and Organic Sprouted Quinoa ) , Sunflower Oil , Fructose , Natural Vanilla Flavor , Evaporated Cane Sugar , Inulin , Leucine , Isoleucine , Valine , Vitamin and Mineral Blend [ Calcium Carbonate , Magnesium Carbonate , Vitamin C ( Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin E ( Tocopheryl Acetate ) , Zinc Citrate , Biotin , Vitamin B3 ( Niacinamide ) , Vitamin ( Beta Carotene ) , Potassium Iodide , Vitamin B5 ( D-Calcium Pantothenate ) , Manganese Citrate , Selenomethionine , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine HCl ) , Vitamin B2 ( Riboflavin ) , Vitamin B1 ( Thiamin ) , Vitamin B12 ( Cyanocobalamin ) , Folic Acid , Chromium Polynicotinate ] , Carageenan ( Derived , from : Seaweed ) , Natural Vanilla , Cream ( Non-Dairy ) , Stevia , Glycine , Natural Flavor , Glutamine , Xanthan Gum , Bromelain and Alpha Galactosidase .
Check PLANTFUSION, COMPLETE PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANTFUSION, COMPLETE PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


