Is Plantillas soft dough shell for making turnovers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Harina de trigo enriquecida y blanqueada (harina, niacina, hierro reducido, mononitrato de tiamina, riboflavina, ácido fólico), bromato de potasio, agua, manteca (aceite de palma), sal, color artificial (FD&C Amarillo #5, FD&C Amarillo #6, FD&C Rojo #40), propionato de calcio (preservative).
Check Plantillas soft dough shell for making turnovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantillas soft dough shell for making turnovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells For Soft Tacos and Fajitas 10 Count
LAVASH TRADITIONAL SOFT AND THIN FLATBREAD, GREAT FOR WRAPS AND PIZZA, LAVASH TRADITIONAL
Schmidt Old Tyme Potato Sandwich Rolls, 8 Count, Soft & Fluffy Bread Rolls, 140 Calories per Serving, Perfect for Sandwiches, Light Brown
VEGETABLE POT STICKERS SAVORY CABBAGE, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, VERMICELLI NOODLES, GREEN ONION AND SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE., VEGETABLE POT STICKERS
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Dough Shell, Roll


