Is Plantillas Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Harina de Trigo Enriquecida y Blanqueada (harina, niacina, hierro reducido, mononitrato de tiamina, riboflavina, ácido fólico), bromato de potasio), Agua, Manteca (aceite de palma totalmente refinado y deodorized), Sal, Color Artificial (FD&C Amarillo #5, FD&C Amarillo #6, FD&C #40), Propionato de calcio (preservativo). CONTIENE: Trigo INGREDIENTS: Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], potassium bromate), Water, Shortening (totally refined and deodorized palm oil), Salt, Artificial Color (FD&C Yellow #5, FD&C Yellow #6, FD&C #40) Calcium propionate (preservative). CONTAINS: Wheat

Check Plantillas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingBaking