Is Plantillas Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harina de Trigo Enriquecida y Blanqueada (Harina, niacina, hierro reducido, mononitrato de tiamina, riboflavina, ácido fólico), bromato de potasio), Agua, Manteca y deodorizado), Sal, Color Artificial (FD&C Amarillo #5, FD&C Amarillo #6, FD&C #40), Propionato de calcio (preservativo).

Check Plantillas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralBready
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichBreakfastMeal Prep