Is Plantivore Banging Spag Bol Gluten Free?
Ingredients
bolognese style sauce, chopped tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, acidity regulator (citric acid)), water, soya mince (defatted soya flour), onion , carrot , red wine (contains sulphites), sundried tomatoes (tomatoes, salt), garlic puree, red pepper puree (red pepper, salt, lemon juice, (potassium sorbate)), tomato puree, thickener (tapioca starch), balsamic vinegar (contains sulphites), losalt(r) (potassium chloride, salt), agave syrup, rapeseed oil, vegetable stock (carrot, onion, mushroom, salt, black pepper), basil, yeast extract powder (yeast extract, salt), black pepper, oregano, nutmeg), cooked spaghetti, water, durum wheat semolina, parmesan style vegan cheese, water, modified potato starch, coconut oil, gluten free oat fibre, yeast extract, maize starch, salt, natural flavourings, thickeners (carrageenan, guar gum), modified maize starch, tricalcium citrate, acidity regulators (lactic acid, sodium lactate), colour (mixed carotenes)),
Check Plantivore Banging Spag Bol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantivore Banging Spag Bol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 16 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Plantivore Banging Spag Bol is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


