Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Plantivore Banging Spag Bol Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bolognese style sauce, chopped tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, acidity regulator (citric acid)), water, soya mince (defatted soya flour), onion , carrot , red wine (contains sulphites), sundried tomatoes (tomatoes, salt), garlic puree, red pepper puree (red pepper, salt, lemon juice, (potassium sorbate)), tomato puree, thickener (tapioca starch), balsamic vinegar (contains sulphites), losalt(r) (potassium chloride, salt), agave syrup, rapeseed oil, vegetable stock (carrot, onion, mushroom, salt, black pepper), basil, yeast extract powder (yeast extract, salt), black pepper, oregano, nutmeg), cooked spaghetti, water, durum wheat semolina, parmesan style vegan cheese, water, modified potato starch, coconut oil, gluten free oat fibre, yeast extract, maize starch, salt, natural flavourings, thickeners (carrageenan, guar gum), modified maize starch, tricalcium citrate, acidity regulators (lactic acid, sodium lactate), colour (mixed carotenes)),

Check Plantivore Banging Spag Bol against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Plantivore Banging Spag Bol is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegan? Plantivore Banging Spag Bol | Spoonful