Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Plantivore Banging Spag Bol Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bolognese style sauce, chopped tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, acidity regulator (citric acid)), water, soya mince (defatted soya flour), onion , carrot , red wine (contains sulphites), sundried tomatoes (tomatoes, salt), garlic puree, red pepper puree (red pepper, salt, lemon juice, (potassium sorbate)), tomato puree, thickener (tapioca starch), balsamic vinegar (contains sulphites), losalt(r) (potassium chloride, salt), agave syrup, rapeseed oil, vegetable stock (carrot, onion, mushroom, salt, black pepper), basil, yeast extract powder (yeast extract, salt), black pepper, oregano, nutmeg), cooked spaghetti, water, durum wheat semolina, parmesan style vegan cheese, water, modified potato starch, coconut oil, gluten free oat fibre, yeast extract, maize starch, salt, natural flavourings, thickeners (carrageenan, guar gum), modified maize starch, tricalcium citrate, acidity regulators (lactic acid, sodium lactate), colour (mixed carotenes)),

Check Plantivore Banging Spag Bol against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Plantivore Banging Spag Bol is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? Plantivore Banging Spag Bol | Spoonful