Is Plantopia Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme modified steviol glycosides
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
enzyme modified steviol glycosides
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (FABA BEAN PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FABA BEAN PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICKPEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDE POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM), SILICON DIOXIDE, ENZYME MODIFIED STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (FROM STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), SALT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (FROM STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check Plantopia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantopia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown


