Is Plantpure Entree, Pizza Bowl Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- organic coconut sugar
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PEARL BARLEY (GLUTEN), WATER, SOYBEANS, CRUSHED TOMATOES, MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, RICE STARCH, DRIED YEAST, TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CASHEWS, SEA SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA.
Check Plantpure Entree, Pizza Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantpure Entree, Pizza Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


