Is Plantpure Entree, Three Berry Oat Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, 3 BERRY MIX (BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, CULTIVATED BLUEBERRIES), STEEL CUT OATS, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE), VITAMIN C), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WALNUTS, RICE STARCH, ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT, SPICES, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Plantpure Entree, Three Berry Oat Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantpure Entree, Three Berry Oat Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


