Is Plants Roasted Peanut Crunch Bar Dipped In Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- sunflower seed bar dipped na roasted peanuts
- mixed peanut
sunflower seed bar dipped na roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Peanut and Sunflower Seed Bar Dipped NA Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts (52%), Chicory Fiber Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Cacao Mass, Beet Sugar, Cacao Butter) (10.8%), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Seeds (8.5%), Puffed Brown Rice, Rapeseed Oil, Date Syrup, Salt.
Check Plants Roasted Peanut Crunch Bar Dipped In Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plants Roasted Peanut Crunch Bar Dipped In Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


