Is Planty Chilli Non Carne Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chilli: (66%) [onion, Carrot, Red Pepper, Garlic, Tofu [water, Soybeans, Nigari], Chipotle Chillies (0.2%), Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Coriander, Oregano, Rapeseed Oil, Celery, Salt, Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Muscovado, Dried Soya Mince, Chopped Tomatoes (17%) [tomatoes, Citric Acid], Black Beans, Red Wine Vinegar, Dried Tomatoes, Cocoa Mass (1%)], Tamari Soy Sauce [soya Beans, Salt, Vinegar], Kidney Beans, Parsley, Brown Rice; (33%) [water, Jalapeño (0.8%), Lime (0.7%), Olive Oil]. Contains Soya, Celery.

Check Planty Chilli Non Carne against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishTopping