Is Planty Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Braised red lentils (31%) [red lentils, water], peppers (14%), onions, carrots, peanut butter (peanuts) (7%), mange tout (6%), garlic, ginger, creamed coconut, rapeseed oil, ground turmeric, garlic powder, onion powder, ground coriander, chilli flakes, cracked black pepper, salt, white miso [water, soya beans, rice, salt], coriander, almonds (1%), lemon (0.3%), lime (0.2%) Allergens: nuts, peanuts, soya
Check Planty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


