Is Planty Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Braised red lentils (31%) [red lentils, water], peppers (14%), onions, carrots, peanut butter (peanuts) (7%), mange tout (6%), garlic, ginger, creamed coconut, rapeseed oil, ground turmeric, garlic powder, onion powder, ground coriander, chilli flakes, cracked black pepper, salt, white miso [water, soya beans, rice, salt], coriander, almonds (1%), lemon (0.3%), lime (0.2%) Allergens: nuts, peanuts, soya

Check Planty against your own diets in the app.