Is PLASTIC TOY CANDY MACHINE GUN WITH COMPRESSED CANDY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD & C RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).
Check PLASTIC TOY CANDY MACHINE GUN WITH COMPRESSED CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLASTIC TOY CANDY MACHINE GUN WITH COMPRESSED CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


