Is PLASTIC TOY CANDY MACHINE GUN WITH COMPRESSED CANDY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD & C RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).
Check PLASTIC TOY CANDY MACHINE GUN WITH COMPRESSED CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLASTIC TOY CANDY MACHINE GUN WITH COMPRESSED CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


