Is Plate Scapers Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk, soy
- usage vaseline clinical care extremely dry skin rescue 100% tation bern pro-upios on parfumee sfl oz 200dermatol teste par tested des patologues jelly
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose, fructose), Water, Glycerin Cocoa, Modified corn starch, Chocolate liquor, Natural flavour (milk), Salt, Potassium sorbate, Soy lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Sodium benzoate, Mono and diglycerides. Contains: Milk, Soy. Ingrédients: Sucres (glucos fructose), Eau, Glycérine, Cacao, Amidon de maïs modifié, Liqueur de chocolat, Arôme naturel (lait), Sel, Sorbate de potassium, Lécithine de soja, Polysorbate 60, Benzoate de sodium, Mono e iglycérides. Contie Lait, Soja. Calories Fat/Lo Satura Susit/Visitez: www.smurawayfromhome.ca Carto 82248003 51500 06054 0 IMPORTED BY/IMPORTÉ PAR: C/B SMUCKER FOODS OF CANADA CORP OR ITS AFFILIATES/OU SES SOCIÉTÉS AFFILIEES, MARKHAM, ON L3R OP3 PRODUCT OF USA/PRODUIT DES E.-U.A. USAGE Vaseline CLINICAL CARE Extremely Dry Skin Rescue 100% tation BERN PRO-UPIOS ON PARFUMEE SFL OZ 200 ml DERMATOL TESTE PAR TESTED DES PATOLOGUES JELLY
Check Plate Scapers Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plate Scapers Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


