No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Platinum Dill Pickle Cashews, Dill Pickle Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DILL, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY.

Check Platinum Dill Pickle Cashews, Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing
Peanut Free? Platinum Dill Pickle Cashews, Dill Pickle | Spoonful