Is PLATINUM PRO BEAUTY – 90 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • hyaluronic acid
  • fish-skin
  • biotin
  • +1 more

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Collagen (Fish-skin), Biotin, Vitamin C, Zinc (Citrate), Silicon (Silica), Hyaluronic Acid, Microxrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsule Ingredient)

Check PLATINUM PRO BEAUTY – 90 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLATINUM PRO BEAUTY – 90 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go