Is PLATINUM PRO VIT D SUBLINGUAL SPRAY 1000IU (NATURAL ORANGE) – 60ML + 40ML BONUS SIZE (625 SPRAYS) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Natural Orange Flavour, Citric Acid, Natural Beta-carotene, Sorbate, Purified Water
Check PLATINUM PRO VIT D SUBLINGUAL SPRAY 1000IU (NATURAL ORANGE) – 60ML + 40ML BONUS SIZE (625 SPRAYS) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLATINUM PRO VIT D SUBLINGUAL SPRAY 1000IU (NATURAL ORANGE) – 60ML + 40ML BONUS SIZE (625 SPRAYS) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
PLATINUM PRO VIT D SUBLINGUAL SPRAY 1000IU (NATURAL ORANGE) – 60ML + 40ML BONUS SIZE (625 SPRAYS) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


