Is PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- liquid pasteurized eggs
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- diglycerides
- chocolate base
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- +4 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Or Soybean Oil, And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Natural Butter Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Vanilla), Brownie Chunks (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Liquid Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Rice Syrup, Water, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate)), Sugar, Chocolate Base (Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Phosphoric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Extract, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat
Check PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE
Where to buy
PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


