Is PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Or Soybean Oil, And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Natural Butter Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Vanilla), Brownie Chunks (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Liquid Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Rice Syrup, Water, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate)), Sugar, Chocolate Base (Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Phosphoric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Extract, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat
Check PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE
Where to buy
PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


