Is THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Caramel and chocolate ice cream layered with chocolate cookie swirls and large dough gobs offers a rich, creamy base punctuated by chewy, crunchy textures; commonly enjoyed straight from the container, in bowls, or as sundae topping. Reviews note bold flavor and generous mix-ins, with occasional complaints about uneven mix-in distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLKS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), CORN SYRUP, EGGS, COCOA, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, MOLASSES, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, PEANUTS, SOY AND WHEAT.

Check THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsCvsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping