Is PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- rice syrup
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Or Soybean Oil, And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Natural Butter Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Vanilla), Brownie Chunks (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Liquid Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Rice Syrup, Water, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate)), Sugar, Chocolate Base (Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Phosphoric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Extract, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat
Check PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE
Where to buy
PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


