Is Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty Dairy Free?

Description
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks ice cream novelty offers a delightful treat for vegan consumers. The cookie dough chunks are straight from the package and certified to be vegan, making them a guilt-free indulgence. People rave about the deliciousness of the cookie dough, both on its own and when paired with ice cream. With its vegan-friendly ingredients and delectable taste, this product is a must-try for cookie dough enthusiasts seeking a plant-based option.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks ice cream novelty offers a delightful treat for vegan consumers. The cookie dough chunks are straight from the package and certified to be vegan, making them a guilt-free indulgence. People rave about the deliciousness of the cookie dough, both on its own and when paired with ice cream. With its vegan-friendly ingredients and delectable taste, this product is a must-try for cookie dough enthusiasts seeking a plant-based option.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Butter, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin [Added as An Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Liquid Pasteurized Eggs, Water, Tapioca Flour, Molasses, Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt.
Check Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


