Is PlayStation Celebration Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg white
- skimmed milk powder
- pasteurised egg white
- pasteurised egg
- xanthan gum
- lecithins
- diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- +4 more
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg White, Humectant (Glycerol), Raspberry Puree, Palm Stearin, Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Skimmed Milk Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Dried Egg White, Flavouring, Spirulina Concentrate, Sweet Filling 9%, Raspberry Jam 6%
Check PlayStation Celebration Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PlayStation Celebration Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Unknown · Piece, Slice


