Is PLEASURE PUFFED AMARANTH CLUSTER BITE CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT, PLEASURE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC PUFFED AMARANTH SEED, HAZELNUT, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (MUSCOVADO SUGAR, ALMONDS, ORGANIC CACAO LIQUOR, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN SALT), WATER.
Check PLEASURE PUFFED AMARANTH CLUSTER BITE CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT, PLEASURE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLEASURE PUFFED AMARANTH CLUSTER BITE CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT, PLEASURE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


