Is PLEASURE PUFFED AMARANTH CLUSTER BITE CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT, PLEASURE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bittersweet chocolate

bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC PUFFED AMARANTH SEED, HAZELNUT, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (MUSCOVADO SUGAR, ALMONDS, ORGANIC CACAO LIQUOR, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN SALT), WATER.

Check PLEASURE PUFFED AMARANTH CLUSTER BITE CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT, PLEASURE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking