Is PLEASURE PUFFED AMARANTH CLUSTER BITE CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT, PLEASURE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC PUFFED AMARANTH SEED, HAZELNUT, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (MUSCOVADO SUGAR, ALMONDS, ORGANIC CACAO LIQUOR, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN SALT), WATER.

Check PLEASURE PUFFED AMARANTH CLUSTER BITE CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT, PLEASURE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking