Is PLENTY HOT SANDWICH MIX Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, CELERY, SWEET ONIONS, SERRANO CHILES, RED BELL PEPPER, CANE SUGAR, SALT, HABANERO PEPPER, FRESH GARLIC, BLACK PEPPERCORNS, CRUSHED RED PEPPER.
Check PLENTY HOT SANDWICH MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLENTY HOT SANDWICH MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingMeal Prep


