Is Plnt Organic Vegan All-in-One Shake Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- organic oat fiber
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (organic pea protein, organic pumpkin seed protein, organic chia protein), organic isomalto-oligosaccharides, organic cane sugar, organic sunflower oil, natural flavor, sea salt, xanthan gum, organic stevia leaf extract, organic fruit and vegetable blend (organic broccoli powder, organic carrot powder, organic coffee berry extract, organic green tea extract, organic pomegranate extract, organic turmeric extract, organic broccoli sprout, organic tomato, organic acai, organic garlic, organic cinnamon, organic blueberry, organic cherry, organic raspberry, organic spinach, organic kale, organic beet, organic blackberry), sodium citrate, digestion blend (papain, organic oat fiber, apple pectin, organic aloe vera leaf powder, amylase, cellulase, protease, organic cinnamon bark extract, lipase), organic flaxseed, sodium ascorbate, d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate powder, xinc oxide, d-calcium pantothenate, organic Jerusalem artichoke fiber, copper citrate, ergocalciferol, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine hydrochloride, organic monk fruit extract, chicory inulin, folic acid, sodium molybdate, potassium iodide, sodium selenite, methylcobalamin.
Check Plnt Organic Vegan All-in-One Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plnt Organic Vegan All-in-One Shake Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


