Is Plnt Organic Vegan All-in-One Shake Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (organic pea protein, organic pumpkin seed protein, organic chia protein), organic isomalto-oligosaccharides, organic cane sugar, organic sunflower oil, natural flavor, sea salt, xanthan gum, organic stevia leaf extract, organic fruit and vegetable blend (organic broccoli powder, organic carrot powder, organic coffee berry extract, organic green tea extract, organic pomegranate extract, organic turmeric extract, organic broccoli sprout, organic tomato, organic acai, organic garlic, organic cinnamon, organic blueberry, organic cherry, organic raspberry, organic spinach, organic kale, organic beet, organic blackberry), sodium citrate, digestion blend (papain, organic oat fiber, apple pectin, organic aloe vera leaf powder, amylase, cellulase, protease, organic cinnamon bark extract, lipase), organic flaxseed, sodium ascorbate, d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate powder, xinc oxide, d-calcium pantothenate, organic Jerusalem artichoke fiber, copper citrate, ergocalciferol, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine hydrochloride, organic monk fruit extract, chicory inulin, folic acid, sodium molybdate, potassium iodide, sodium selenite, methylcobalamin.

Check Plnt Organic Vegan All-in-One Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking