Is Plnt Organic Vegan All-in-One Shake Vanilla Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat fiber

organic oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (organic pea protein, organic pumpkin seed protein, organic chia protein), organic isomalto-oligosaccharides, organic cane sugar, organic sunflower oil, natural flavor, sea salt, xanthan gum, organic stevia leaf extract, organic fruit and vegetable blend (organic broccoli powder, organic carrot powder, organic coffee berry extract, organic green tea extract, organic pomegranate extract, organic turmeric extract, organic broccoli sprout, organic tomato, organic acai, organic garlic, organic cinnamon, organic blueberry, organic cherry, organic raspberry, organic spinach, organic kale, organic beet, organic blackberry), sodium citrate, digestion blend (papain, organic oat fiber, apple pectin, organic aloe vera leaf powder, amylase, cellulase, protease, organic cinnamon bark extract, lipase), organic flaxseed, sodium ascorbate, d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate powder, xinc oxide, d-calcium pantothenate, organic Jerusalem artichoke fiber, copper citrate, ergocalciferol, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine hydrochloride, organic monk fruit extract, chicory inulin, folic acid, sodium molybdate, potassium iodide, sodium selenite, methylcobalamin.

Check Plnt Organic Vegan All-in-One Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking