Is Plochmans Honey Dijon Mustard, 9 Oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Corn Syrup, No, 1 Grade Mustard Seed, Water, Suebee Honey, Molasses, Lactic Acid, White Wine, Citric Acid, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavoring
Check Plochmans Honey Dijon Mustard, 9 Oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plochmans Honey Dijon Mustard, 9 Oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Plochmans Honey Dijon Mustard, 9 Oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


