Is Plocmans Premium Deli Mustard Spicy Horseradish - 11 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, HORSERADISH, (GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS A PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM METABISULFITE [RETAINS PRODUCT COLOR], FLAVORING, TITANIUM DIOXIDE CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), SALT, SPICES.
Check Plocmans Premium Deli Mustard Spicy Horseradish - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plocmans Premium Deli Mustard Spicy Horseradish - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Great Value Spicy Brown Mustard, 12 oz
Kroger® Spicy Brown Mustard
Where to buy
Plocmans Premium Deli Mustard Spicy Horseradish - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


