Is Plocmans Premium Deli Mustard Spicy Horseradish - 11 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- titanium dioxide calcium disodium edta
titanium dioxide calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, HORSERADISH, (GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS A PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM METABISULFITE [RETAINS PRODUCT COLOR], FLAVORING, TITANIUM DIOXIDE CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), SALT, SPICES.
Check Plocmans Premium Deli Mustard Spicy Horseradish - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plocmans Premium Deli Mustard Spicy Horseradish - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Great Value Spicy Brown Mustard, 12 oz
Kroger® Spicy Brown Mustard
Where to buy
Plocmans Premium Deli Mustard Spicy Horseradish - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


