Is Plocmans Premium Deli Mustard Spicy Horseradish - 11 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- titanium dioxide calcium disodium edta
titanium dioxide calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, HORSERADISH, (GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS A PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM METABISULFITE [RETAINS PRODUCT COLOR], FLAVORING, TITANIUM DIOXIDE CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), SALT, SPICES.
Check Plocmans Premium Deli Mustard Spicy Horseradish - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plocmans Premium Deli Mustard Spicy Horseradish - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Great Value Spicy Brown Mustard, 12 oz
Kroger® Spicy Brown Mustard
Where to buy
Plocmans Premium Deli Mustard Spicy Horseradish - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


