Is TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY Vegetarian?

Description
Tuna Creations Lightly Marinated Premium Chunk Light Tuna Sweet Spicy is a soy-free product that offers 16g of protein. People have expressed their liking for this tuna, stating that it tastes great and is of good quality. With its delightful sweet and spicy flavor, this tuna creation provides a satisfying and protein-rich option for seafood enthusiasts.

Description
Tuna Creations Lightly Marinated Premium Chunk Light Tuna Sweet Spicy is a soy-free product that offers 16g of protein. People have expressed their liking for this tuna, stating that it tastes great and is of good quality. With its delightful sweet and spicy flavor, this tuna creation provides a satisfying and protein-rich option for seafood enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: White Vinegar, Tomatoes, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Chili Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors (Including Yeast Extract), Vegetable Broth, Corn Syrup, Extractives Of Paprika
Check TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Where to buy
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


