Is Plombir Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vailllpschmaevq Plombltr Im Waffelbechen, M1i75ge Zuckefy Magerml Hpulver, Taffjniertes Befriebmittel: E500f Gvtt,a Emul Ator: E47f' Fullmenge 55, Gsator,e407' E412' E4, Vanillinaroma Oduktann Spuren Peso Netto Goh Nussen Enthalten, Heraeste ,Rnonolith-s Rappeeeu Nrt0m6hp N 130 Fihtbebaq Bona, Caxap, Cyxoe 06Eaxupehh0e Pohhhpobahb1i4 Kokocobbia 6 % (Myka Pcct&quot,renbh0e Uacno (Pancosoe Caxap Tgpstxnwenb Recraocona Conb), Macno, E471, E407, E412, Eeuecrw Bahb'snbh Yrr A,aepxarv C, Neabl Opexoeur Npw Remnepaope 18Cc Utramn Np0b3beneh0 Gmbh Westring 739 043818 4 260

Check Plombir against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking