Is Plucky Pickle Dip Spicy - 7oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Navy Beans (Great Northern Beans, Water, Salt), Pickles (Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Spices, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (Color), Dehydrated Red Chili Peppers), Cherry Peppers (Red Bell Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Capsicum, Calcium Chloride), Jalapenos (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), White Vinegar, Onion Dry, Onion Flakes, Garlic Powder, Garlic Dry, Salt, White Pepper, Citric Acid, Spices.

Check Plucky Pickle Dip Spicy - 7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plucky Pickle Dip Spicy - 7oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking