Is Plucky Pickle Dip Spicy - 7oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Navy Beans (Great Northern Beans, Water, Salt), Pickles (Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Spices, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (Color), Dehydrated Red Chili Peppers), Cherry Peppers (Red Bell Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Capsicum, Calcium Chloride), Jalapenos (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), White Vinegar, Onion Dry, Onion Flakes, Garlic Powder, Garlic Dry, Salt, White Pepper, Citric Acid, Spices.
Check Plucky Pickle Dip Spicy - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plucky Pickle Dip Spicy - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Plucky Pickle Dip Spicy - 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


