Is Plucky Pickle Dip Spicy - 7oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- calcium chloride
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Navy Beans (Great Northern Beans, Water, Salt), Pickles (Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Spices, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (Color), Dehydrated Red Chili Peppers), Cherry Peppers (Red Bell Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Capsicum, Calcium Chloride), Jalapenos (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), White Vinegar, Onion Dry, Onion Flakes, Garlic Powder, Garlic Dry, Salt, White Pepper, Citric Acid, Spices.
Check Plucky Pickle Dip Spicy - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plucky Pickle Dip Spicy - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plucky Pickle Dip Spicy - 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


