No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Plugra® Extra Creamy Salted Butter 8 oz. Brick Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skillfully Prepared From: Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor

Check Plugra® Extra Creamy Salted Butter 8 oz. Brick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plugra® Extra Creamy Salted Butter 8 oz. Brick is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Plugra® Extra Creamy Salted Butter 8 oz. Brick | Spoonful